If you came to this page from a search engine, welcome to Ojibwe.info!
You may need to scroll down quite a ways or use the 'search' feature in your browser to find the person you're looking for.  (The program that made these web-pages from our original databases, put several individual's 'sections' on each page.)

Harry JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Harry Wahbaygwonayosh Wahbegwonayaush JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Harvey JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Hattie Catherine JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Helen Jane (Plum) JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Hibbard F. JOHNSON


Ancestors of Hibbard F. JOHNSON

        /-Daniel D. JOHNSON
Hibbard F. JOHNSON
        |                             /-Thomas FAIRBANK
        |                   /-John FAIRBANKS
        |                   |         \-Dorothy Doratha CARTER
        |         /-John FAIRBANKS
        |         |         \-Releef HOUGHTON
        \-Melinda FAIRBANKS
                  |         /-George KILTON
                  \-Fanny KILTON
                            \-Lydia GRAVES


Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Ida JOHNSON




Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Isaac JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Jack Paymegahnahwoub Roy JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Jacqueline Lee JOHNSON




Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James JOHNSON




Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James JOHNSON


Ancestors of James JOHNSON

        /-Thomas JOHNSON
James JOHNSON
        |         /-Nicholas HOLT
        \-Mary HOLT
                  \-Elizabeth SHORT


Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James JOHNSON



Ancestors of James JOHNSON

                  /- JOHNSON
        /-John JOHNSON
James JOHNSON
        |         /-James HOGG
        \-Sarah HOGG

Descendants of James JOHNSON

1 James JOHNSON
  =Eleanor O'BRIEN  Marriage:        1778
      2 Eleanor JOHNSON
        =Samuel Henry LUFKIN  Marriage: 29 MAR 1815, (probably),,Nova Scotia
            3 Fred George Gabaywan LUFKINS
              =Ayshquaybequay
                  4 Elizabeth Chejaince (Holstein) LUFKINS
                    =Gus Wahdahwahbeday HOLSTEIN
                        5 Chejaince
                        5 Gus Frank Gustave HOLSTEIN
                          =Angeline Angelic CLARK
                              6 George HOLSTEIN
                                =Juanita Louisa Berrard BROWN
                                    7 George Russell HOLSTEIN
                                    7 June Louise (Sullivan) HOLSTEIN
                                      = SULLIVAN
                                    7 Carol Jean (Holland) HOLSTEIN
                                      = HOLLAND
                                    7 Florine Lucille (Prentice) HOLSTEIN
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 ................
                                            =(Unknown)
                                      = PRENTICE
                                    7 Karen Lou (Bedeau) HOLSTEIN
                                      = BEDEAU
                                    7 Ann Lynnette (Thunder) HOLSTEIN
                                      = THUNDER
                                    7 Wallace Wayne HOLSTEIN
                          =(Unknown)
                              6 "Gravel_Gertie"
                        5 Benjamin Joseph "Ben" HOLSTEIN
                          =Caroline BEAUPRE
                          =Mary Violet HILST
                          =(Unknown)
                              6 Emma HOLSTEIN
                                =Otto THUNDER
                                    7 Vivian (Stateler) THUNDER
                                      = HOLTHUSEN
                                          8 Gary James THUNDER
                                            =Phyllis Jean (Thunder) ATKINSON
                                      =Leonard Alvin STATELER
                                          8 Leonard Alvin STATELER
                                            =Emily Nadine (Stateler) PARKHURST
                                          8 Bruce Wade STATELER
                                          8 Tina Marie STATELER
                                          8 Maurice Otto "Bubba" STATELER
                                            =Denise ROBERTS
                                          8 Guy Arnold STATELER
                                            =Diana Lynn HOWARD
                                          8 Angela Rose STATELER
                                          8 ................
                                            =(Unknown)
                              6 Opal D. HOLSTEIN
                              6 Calvin A. HOLSTEIN
                        5 Robert HOLSTEIN
                        5 Charles HOLSTEIN
                          =(Unknown)
                              6 Valerie HOLSTEIN
                              6 Charles HOLSTEIN
                              6 Gwendolyn HOLSTEIN
                              6 Kenneth A. HOLSTEIN
                              6 Elaine HOLSTEIN
                        5 Fabian Gobster HOLSTEIN
                          =Maud Mahjiaunahquodoq Mahjeaunahquodoq MARTIN
                              6 Gustave E. HOLSTEIN
                              6 George A. HOLSTEIN
                              6 Maud M. HOLSTEIN
                        5 Mary HOLSTEIN
                          =Abraham COLONAHASKI
                              6 Clemmence Anna (Loud) COLONAHASKI
                                =Johnson LOUD
                                    7 Elaine Rose (Anderson) LOUD
                                      = ANDERSON
                                    7 Johnson Duane LOUD
                                      =Lavonne Ellen (Loud) LYONS
                                          8 Dawn Michelle LOUD
                                          8 Heather Ann LOUD
                                    7 James Abraham LOUD
                                    7 Eileen Marie (Johnson) LOUD
                                      =Joseph Robert JOHNSON
                                    7 Evelyn Gail (McKenzie) LOUD
                                      =William Samuel MCKENZIE
                                    7 Michael Allen LOUD
                                    7 Bruce Edward LOUD
                                    7 Ronald Dean LOUD
                              6 Dora Doris Marie COLONAHASKI
                                =Daniel HOBSON
                                    7 Doreen Rose (Nece) HOBSON
                                      =Calvin NORBY
                                          8 Calvin Lawrence NORBY
                                          8 Glenda Ann NORBY
                                          8 Wayne Eugene NORBY
                                          8 Dean Lyle NORBY
                                          8 Gail Marie NORBY
                                    7 Daniel Charles HOBSON
                                    7 Darrell Douglas HOBSON
                                    7 Donna Carol (Lamont) HOBSON
                                      =Larry Charles LAMONT
                                          8 Donald James LAMONT
                                          8 David James LAMONT
                                          8 Larry Charles LAMONT
                                          8 Eileen Rose LAMONT
                                    7 Darlene Ann (Atkinson) HOBSON
                                      = ATKINSON
                                    7 Delmar James HOBSON
                                    7 Deborah Cynthia HOBSON
                              6 Verna E. COLONAHASKI
                        5 Julia HOLSTEIN
                        5 James Joseph HOLSTEIN
                          =Edwina Louise T. HALLETT
                              6 Edwin HOLSTEIN
                              6 Roberta HOLSTEIN
                              6 Steven HOLSTEIN
                              6 Katherine HOLSTEIN
                              6 Richard HOLSTEIN
                              6 Charles HOLSTEIN
                              6 Mary HOLSTEIN
                              6 Susan HOLSTEIN
                              6 Stanley HOLSTEIN
                          =Usovia VARGAS
                              6 (Child) HOLSTEIN
                              6 Anita E. HOLSTEIN
                          =(Unknown)
                              6 James J. W. HOLSTEIN
                  4 Fannie Marie Onakwens LUFKINS
                    =Peter JOURDAIN
                        5 Mary Mahnee JOURDAIN
                        5 Angeline Nahzhenayquay JOURDAIN
                          =William J. PARKER
                              6 Peter PARKER
                        5 Allen Jourdan JOURDAIN
                        5 Josette JOURDAIN
                    =John "Johnnycake" ROBERTS
                        5 Margaret Maggie LUFKINS
                        5 Frances Fanny Roberts LUFKINS
                          =Antoine "Tony" VANOSS
                              6 Maefred (Aery) VANOSS
                                =Ruglus "Ruggy" MASON
                              6 Antoine J. VANOSS
                              6 Catherine M. VANOSS
                              6 Audrey E. VANOSS
                              6 Geraldine F. VANOSS
                        5 Jane (Robertson) (Stateler) ROBERTS
                          =Simon STATELER
                              6 Chuck ROBERTSON
                              6 Francine ROBERTSON
                          =Dan RAINCLOUD
                              6 Philomene ROBERTSON
                              6 Rosaline ROBERTSON
                              6 Betty ROBERTSON
                              6 Franklin ROBERTSON
                              6 Dennis ROBERTSON
                              6 George ROBERTSON
                    =Charles Osawanimiki SMITH
                        5 Francis SMITH
                          =Emma NICHOLS
                              6 (two_children) SMITH
                        5 Betsy Lucy "The_Big_Blonde" SMITH
                          =George JACKSON
                              6  JACKSON
                              6 Evanelle (Webster) JACKSON
                                =Julius E. Potter WEBSTER
                                    7 Julius "Sonny" Potter WEBSTER
                                      =Cheryl Ann STATELER
                                          8 Melanie Joy (Smith) STATELER
                                            =Duane Lee SMITH
                                          8 Rhoda Ann STATELER
                          =Albert Kaytahebenais STATELER
                              6 Catherine Agnes (Van_Wert) STATELER
                                =Alex WHITEFEATHER
                                =Bert Orben David GOOD
                                =Lester "The_Pester" VAN_WERT
                                    7 Alberta VAN_WERT
                                      = MILLER
                                      = REZNICEK
                                    7 Lawrence Adrian VAN_WERT
                                    7 Gail Rose VAN_WERT
                                      = DONNELL
                                    7 Lester Gary VAN_WERT
                                    7 Gordon Franklin VAN_WERT
                                    7 Linda Kay VAN_WERT
                                    7 Clayton Robert VAN_WERT
                              6 Albert Clarence "Big_Bud" STATELER
                                =Margaret BLUE
                                    7 Albert William STATELER
                                    7 Dora Ann STATELER
                                    7 Duane STATELER
                                    7 Latrice Jean STATELER
                                    7 Jay Arlen STATELER
                                    7 Bruce Daryl STATELER
                                    7 "Goose_Boy" STATELER
                                =Marcella (Auginash) JOHNSON
                                    7 Roxanne (Johnson) AUGINASH
                                      =Darrell Dean JOHNSON
                                          8 Darilynn JOHNSON
                              6 Frank Frankie STATELER
                                =Leona (Stateler) MAXWELL
                                    7 Arlyn James STATELER
                                      =Camille Annette (Sayers) BEAULIEU
                                          8 Lisa Ann STATELER
                                          8 Arlyn James STATELER
                                    7 DeMaris Stateley STATELER
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Adrian James STATELER
                                      =William Raymond JOURDAIN
                                          8 Karen Lee STATELER
                                    7 Frank STATELER
                                    7 Darrell STATELER
                                    7 Armella Jean STATELER
                                      =James WHITE
                                          8 Julie Ann WHITE
                                          8 James WHITE
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Sheila Marie STATELER
                                    7 Mryna Rose STATELER
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Arnold Gene STATELER
                              6 Frances Eugenia (Pierre) STATELER
                                =Michael PIERRE
                                =Roman Ryan BAPTISTE  Marriage: 20 OCT 1965
                                    7 Eugenia Mae BAPTISTE
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Roma Jean BAPTISTE
                                          8 James Edward BAPTISTE
                                    7 Roman Allen BAPTISTE
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Roman Allen BAPTISTE
                                          8 Loriann BAPTISTE
                                          8 Jacquelyn Ann BAPTISTE
                                    7 Delbert James BAPTISTE
                                    7 Lucy Ann (Bellanger) BAPTISTE
                                      = BELLANGER
                                    7 Rachel Marie (May) BAPTISTE
                                      =Reginald Vernon MAY
                                          8 Heather Lee MAY
                                          8 Mary Jean MAY
                                    7 Jane Rose BAPTISTE
                              6 Cleona A. (Barrett) STATELER
                                =John Henry BARRETT
                                    7 Clarence Adolph BARRETT
                                    7 Jane Louise (Lussier) BARRETT
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 James Christopher SMITH
                                      =Allen James LUSSIER
                                    7 Karen Kathleen (Defoe) BARRETT
                                      = DEFOE
                                    7 Tamera Ruth (Green) BARRETT
                                      = GREEN
                                    7 Thomas Peter BARRETT
                                    7 Louis Wayne BARRETT
                                    7 Leon John BARRETT
                                    7 Kay Lynn (Kelly) BARRETT
                                      = KELLY
                                    7 ................
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Carter James BARRETT
                                          8 Cortney John BARRETT
                              6 Theresa (Neadeau) STATELER
                                =Peter NEADEAU
                                    7 Roger Alan NEADEAU
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Roger Allan NEADEAU
                                    7 Arlene Ruth (Boyd) NEADEAU
                                      = BOYD
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Yvette Marie NEADEAU
                                    7 Edwin Leo NEADEAU
                                    7 Albert NEADEAU
                                    7 Peter Andrew NEADEAU
                                    7 Robert Gary NEADEAU
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Robert Gary NEADEAU
                                    7 Adrian Joel NEADEAU
                                    7 Susan Lucy (Ninham) NEADEAU
                                      = NINHAM
                                    7 Donald Adam NEADEAU
                                    7 Darwin Lee NEADEAU
                                    7 Merri Ann NEADEAU
                                    7  NEADEAU
                              6 Leon George STATELER
                                =Patricia Jane (Snobeck) OMEN
                                    7 Vickie (Spears) (Brun) STATELER
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Renee Lynn SPEARS
                                          8 Kevin Lee SPEARS
                                      = BRUN
                                =Vera (Stateler) MAXWELL
                                    7 Jesslyn Corrine STATELER
                                    7 Dwight Allen STATELER
                                    7 Leon George STATELER
                                    7 Gary Lee STATELER
                                =(Unknown)
                                    7 ................
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Darwin Lee STATELER
                          =Paul Ahzhahwaunahquod SMITH
                          =(Unknown)
                              6 Susan Spears SMITH
                        5 Rose Eliza (Downwind) SMITH
                          =Paul LaRoche LA_ROCK
                              6 Alvin C. "Mudgie" SMITH
                                =Eleanor Ruth (Smith) LUSSIER
                                    7 Gordon Gene "Gordy" SMITH
                                    7 Debra Jean SMITH
                                    7 Ramona Rose SMITH
                                    7 Valerie Lynn SMITH
                                    7 Kimberly Denise SMITH
                                =Armella Mary Amelia KELLY
                          =Xavier Kebeiash DOWNWIND
                              6 Xavier Francis "Ogie" DOWNWIND
                                =Dorothy (Downwind) BLAKELY
                                    7 Francis Leo DOWNWIND
                                    7 Carolyn Rose (Sayers) DOWNWIND
                                      =Dwight Irvin SAYERS
                                          8 Bruce Edward SAYERS
                                          8 Dwight Irvin SAYERS
                                    7 Herman Gerald DOWNWIND
                                      =(Unknown)
                                          8 Stacy Ann DOWNWIND
                                      =Marilyn Mae MOUNTAIN
                                          8 Francis DOWNWIND
                                    7 Edward David DOWNWIND
                                    7 George James DOWNWIND
                              6 Rupert DOWNWIND
                                =Melinda Elaine Malinda BLUE
                                =Alberta Marie (Downwind) GURNO
                                    7 Delora Eileen DOWNWIND
                                    7 Rupert Conrad "Jimbo" DOWNWIND
                                    7 Harlan Louis DOWNWIND
                                    7 Bradley Harold DOWNWIND
                                    7 Beverly Mardel Mardell DOWNWIND
                                    7 Kevin Douglas DOWNWIND
                                    7 Byron Anthony DOWNWIND
                                    7 David Wendell DOWNWIND
                                    7 Jeanine Marie DOWNWIND
                                    7 Ross Carter DOWNWIND
                              6 Herman DOWNWIND
                              6 Winnifred (Westbrook) DOWNWIND
                                =(Unknown)
                                    7 John Joseph Stateley DOWNWIND
                                    7 Rosalie Ellen (Jourdain) DOWNWIND
                                      =Bruce Allen JOURDAIN
                                          8 Bruce Allen JOURDAIN
                                =Thomas WESTBROOK
                                    7 Thomas D. WESTBROOK
                                      =Barbara Louise PRENTICE
                                    7 James Edward WESTBROOK
                                    7 Marilyn Ruth WESTBROOK
                              6 Ruth Arlean DOWNWIND
                              6 Anna Margaret (Cyrette) DOWNWIND
                                =(Unknown)
                                    7 Cynthia Frances (Merrill) DOWNWIND
                                      = MERRILL
                                = CYRETTE
                              6 Leo Harold Lee DOWNWIND
                        5 William SMITH
                          =Mary (Smith) GREEN
                        5 Eliza SMITH
                        5 Julia SMITH
                        5 Herman W. SMITH
                          =Maggie JEFFERSON
                              6 Elmer Jefferson SMITH
                              6 Dennis Jefferson SMITH
                                =Katherine Elizabeth Katie JOURDAIN
                                    7 Robert Lee BEHNING
                                =Gladys (Norcross) FEATHER
                        5 Otto George SMITH
                  4 William Pecomenoway LUFKINS
                    =Josephine Pewahgahbowequay Omahdayequay KATCHIENS
                        5  LUFKINS
                        5  LUFKINS
              =Obimwaywayjewono
                  4 George Ogemaunce LUFKINS
                    =Margaret Margueritte Taycumegeshig SMITH
                        5 Omyowe LUFKINS
                        5 Henry Taycumegeshig LUFKINS
                        5 George Kahgondaush Taycumegeshig LUFKINS
                          =Rose Branchaud (Thunder) BELLANGER
                              6  LUFKINS
                        5 John LUFKINS
                        5 Joseph LUFKINS
                  4 Chejaince
                  4 John Wayzhowwushkogwo LUFKINS
                    =Ellen Jane WAISKEY
                        5 Daughter LUFKINS
                        5 Son LUFKINS
                        5 Daughter LUFKINS
                        5 Daughter LUFKINS
                    =Clara Sarah Ishquaybequay HAMLIN
                        5 Delia Hamlin LUFKINS
                          = RAHM
                              6 Harold E. "Ding" RAHM
                          =Francis  Wubekeniew BLAKE  Marriage: 30 SEP 1928
                              6 Francis George Wahbekeniew BLAKE
                                =Norby Cecelia Norbertine FAIRBANKS  Marriage:    SEP 1953, Minneapolis,Hennepin Co.,MN
                                    7 Valerie Lynn Keniewegwonaybea BLAKE
                                      =Wai-kuen Ivan LAM  Marriage: 27 DEC 1990, Watertown,,SD
                                      =Chris WESTERMAN
                                          8 (infant)
                                          8  
                                    7 Francis III Wahbekeniew BLAKE
                                    7 Michael James Bahsenos BLAKE
                                      =Heidi Renee MONTILBAUAEX
                                          8  
                                          8 Michael Jr. BLAKE
                                    7 Steven Paul BLAKE
                                    7 Negahneebenaisek "Goni" BLAKE
                                =Clara Genevieve Mudita NIISKA  Marriage:    FEB 1984, Red Lake,Anishinabeojibwe
                                    7 Grant HEINE
                                    7 Jesse James BLAKE
                          =Timothy "Tim" NEADEAU
                              6 Valerian Perilyn J. BLAKE
                                =Ina Louise (Nelson) COOK
                                =Charlotte Ann (Monette) SPEARS
                                    7 William Joseph BLAKE
                                    7 Joseph Valerian BLAKE
                                    7 Robert Michael BLAKE
                    =Annie SHABWAWAY
                        5 Jerry Dean LUFKINS
                    =Josephine KETCHUM
            3 Cyrus LUFKIN
              =Sarah Foster ALVARD
              =Sarah GOODALE
            3 Sarah Ellen LUFKIN
              =Benjamin Eastman NEEDHAM
            3 Davis LUFKIN
            3 James LUFKIN
            3 Robert LUFKIN
            3 John LUFKIN
            3 Asenath Eleanor LUFKIN
              =Hillyard Vownham TAYLOR
              =John Stark CHILDS
            3 George Washington LUFKIN
              =Martha Ann TOWNSEND  Marriage:  9 JUL 1853, Salt Lake City,Salt Lake,UT
                  4 John TOWNSEND
                  4 Florence May LUFKIN
                  4 George Eastman LUFKIN
                  4 Martha Emma LUFKIN
                  4 Susan Aseneth LUFKIN
                  4 Jessie Lowe LUFKIN
                  4 Jesse Lane LUFKIN
                  4 Jane Maria LUFKIN
                  4 Marion Davis LUFKIN
                  4 Vernie Isabell LUFKIN
                  4 Kate Naomi LUFKIN
            3 Jane Ann LUFKIN
              =John Wesley JENNISON
            3 Charles Henry LUFKIN
              =Catherine JONES


Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James JOHNSON


Ancestors of James JOHNSON

        /- JOHNSON
James JOHNSON


Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James Ahbetowenenee Nebedaygahbow JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James Doren JOHNSON




Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James Jack Chingogwonabe JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James Roy JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































James Waygadubeence Wahgudubeence JOHNSON





Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us












































Jane JOHNSON




Go To List Of Surnames
Go To Home Page
Contact Us